Team



Claudio Castellini
Rachel Hornung
Hannes Höppner
Georg Stillfried
Michael Strohmayr
Holger Urbanek
Jörn Vogel

Current students

Markus Nowak
Katharina Kann
Maren Künemund
Vikram Ravindra
Van Phan Cao

Visitors

Panagiotis Artemiadis, Athens National Technical University (2006)
Debora Botturi, University of Verona (2005)
Claudio Castellini, University of Genova (2007)
Francesca Cordella, Uni Napoli (2011)
Xavier Fernandez, Université Pierre et Marie Curie Paris (2008)
Ian Howard, Cambridge University (2008)
Djordje Mitrovic, University of Edinburgh (2007)
Martin Nilsson, SICS (2008, 2010)

Former members

Wolfgang Wiedmeyer (Biarticular Actuator)
Maximilian Große-Dunker (Finger stiffness)
Sebastian Schneider (Arm tracking)
Dr. Patrick van der Smagt (former group leader)
Constantin Böhm (Arm stiffness)
David Sierra Gonzalez (Ultrasound imaging)
Andreas Goss (Hand kinematics)
Daniela Kohrhammer (EMG and EEG)
Albert Arquer (Arm Impedance)
Rashida Bohra (EMG)
Barabra Hilsenbeck (EMG)
Marvin Ludersdorfer (Arm stiffness)
Sebastian Aced Lopez (EMG electronics)
Jacob Berghofer (energy)
Daniel Rüschen (Arm stiffness)
Agneta Gustus (Hand dynamics)
Nadine Fligge (EMG)
Dominik Gierlach (experiments)
Conny Neumann (hand kinematics)
Roberto Perretta (rehabilitation)
Alexandru Rusu (MRI visualisation)
Alexander Synek (hand joint models)
Emanual Zarka (ultrasound visualisation)
Francesca Cordella (hand tracking)
David Reuijl (feedback)
Stefan Zoell (design)
Uday Aghamarshan (programming)
Maximilian Apfelbeck (ball catching)
Goekhan Bakir (SVM)
Katharina Betz (Simulation of human elbow joint)
Klara Bittermann (artificial skin)
Sebastian Bitzer (EMG)
Charlie Coultas (programming)
Chiheb Dahmani (EMG electronic device)
Jornt de Gruijl (Cerebellum-based control)
Andreas Harms (EMG)
Simon Hess (Learning force feedback control)
Jan Höppner (Hand Rehabilitation)
Edwin Huber (Reinforcement learning)
Uwe Jaschke (prosthesis)
Christian Liefhold (Human arm stiffness with EMG)
Christopher Lee (artificial foot)
Christopher Linsenmann (Local minima in learning)
Sebastian Maier (EMG rehabilitation)
Heiko Panzer (human arm forces)
Jonathon Parrish (Artificial muscles)
Septika Pedi Artati (arm model)
Jan Peters (Cerebellar Systems)
Christian Pfeiffer (mechanics)
Abhijit Potdar (learning)
DAvid Reuijl (control)
Hannes Saal (Artificial Skin)
Bardia Shahbaz (foot feedback)
Karolina Stonawska (MRI)
Björn Wendt (violin playing)
Wolf-Kristian Wolf (Kinematics of human hand)

Future students

Would you like to join us? We often have openings for students, please look at www.robotic.dlr.de/jobs for current topics


URL for this article
http://www.dlr.de/rmc/rm/en/desktopdefault.aspx/tabid-3824/6279_read-9041/
Links zu diesem Artikel
www.robotic.dlr.de/jobs